Court of Criminal Appeals

Orders and Opinions handed down for September 13, 2017
THE COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS OF TEXAS

Handdown lists are unavailable on their release date before 9:00 am.
MENDOZA, MIKE JR HARRIS COUNTY
 
ORDER ENTERED - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/224 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
SPRIGGS, RONALD T. POTTER COUNTY
 
ORDER ENTERED - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/214 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
SPRIGGS, RONALD T. POTTER COUNTY
 
ORDER ENTERED - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/214 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
ON STATE'S PETITION FOR DISCRETIONARY REVIEW:
SALINAS, LEANDRA M. FROM KARNES COUNTY - 04-16-00247-CR
 
VACATED COA; REMANDED COA - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/176 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
HABEAS CORPUS RELIEF GRANTED-OPINIONS BY THE COURT:
GUEVARA-MOLINA, JOSE AKA GUEVARAMOLINA, JOSE DALLAS COUNTY
 
HC RELIEF GRANTED - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/227 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
CESPEDES, ABDONAL DELGADO HARRIS COUNTY
 
HC RELIEF GRANTED - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/228 KB ]
 
JUDGES ALCALA AND NEWELL NOT PARTICIPATING
 
NON-PUBLISHED
GREEN, MARK ALLEN NAVARRO COUNTY
 
HC RELIEF GRANTED - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/225 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
WAHLGREN, RYUN DAVID HARRIS COUNTY
 
HC RELIEF GRANTED - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/223 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
REYES, ROXANNA APRIL HALE COUNTY
 
HC RELIEF GRANTED - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/222 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
UNRUH, CALEB AARON RANDALL COUNTY
 
HC RELIEF GRANTED - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/230 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
HUTTON, JAMES MICHAEL JR. SMITH COUNTY
 
HC RELIEF GRANTED - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/224 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
JOHNSON, DEREK EUGENE HARRIS COUNTY
 
HC RELIEF GRANTED - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/226 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
SAUCEDO, ANDREW MELCHOR HARRIS COUNTY
 
HC RELIEF GRANTED - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/223 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
MALDONADO, JUAN FRANCISCO WILLACY COUNTY
 
HC RELIEF GRANTED - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/224 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
YOUNG, GARY WAYNE EASTLAND COUNTY
 
HC RELIEF GRANTED - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/223 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
SCOTT, LEE DARIAN HARRIS COUNTY
 
HC RELIEF GRANTED - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/223 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
BRIEFS ORDERED ON FILE AND SET WRITS:
GARZA, HUMBERTO HIDALGO COUNTY
 
BRIEFS DUE ON FILE AND SET WRIT - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/221 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
OWENS, WILLIAM BOWIE COUNTY
 
BRIEFS DUE ON FILE AND SET WRIT - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/227 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
APPELLANT'S MOTION FOR REHEARING DENIED:
VASQUEZ, ISRAEL SAENZ FROM ECTOR COUNTY - 11-15-00038-CR
ATNIPP, STANLEY LUCIUS FROM MIDLAND COUNTY - 11-14-00287-CR
 
JUDGE ALCALA WOULD GRANT
SHEPPARD, WILFRED WARREN FROM BELL COUNTY - 03-16-00702-CR
LONG, WENDEE FROM DENTON COUNTY - 08-13-00334-CR
 
JUDGE ALCALA WOULD GRANT
MCCLINTOCK, BRADLEY RAY FROM HARRIS COUNTY - 01-11-00572-CR
 
DISSENTING OPINION JUDGE ALCALA  [ PDF/254 KB ]
 
(JUDGE WALKER JOINED)
 
JUDGES KEEL AND RICHARDSON WOULD GRANT
JUDGE NEWELL NOT PARTICIPATING
 
PUBLISHED
APPELLANT'S PETITION FOR DISCRETIONARY REVIEW GRANTED:
GUTHRIE-NAIL, VERA ELIZABETH FROM COLLIN COUNTY - 05-17-00030-CR
 
ORAL ARGUMENT WILL NOT BE PERMITTED
ETTE, EDDIE OFFIONG FROM TARRANT COUNTY - 02-16-00173-CR
 
ORAL ARGUMENT WILL NOT BE PERMITTED
RAE, EX PARTE RUSSELL BOYD FROM MARION COUNTY - 06-17-00063-CR
 
ORAL ARGUMENT WILL NOT BE PERMITTED
STATE'S PETITION FOR DISCRETIONARY REVIEW GRANTED:
SEARS, ARMAUD FROM JEFFERSON COUNTY - 09-15-00161-CR
 
ORAL ARGUMENT WILL NOT BE PERMITTED
UKWUACHU, SAMUEL FROM MCLENNAN COUNTY - 10-15-00376-CR
 
ORAL ARGUMENT WILL BE PERMITTED
MARKS, WILLIAM FROM HARRIS COUNTY - 14-15-00064-CR
 
ORAL ARGUMENT WILL NOT BE PERMITTED
MARKS, WILLIAM FROM HARRIS COUNTY - 14-15-00065-CR
 
ORAL ARGUMENT WILL NOT BE PERMITTED
MARKS, WILLIAM FROM HARRIS COUNTY - 14-15-00066-CR
 
ORAL ARGUMENT WILL NOT BE PERMITTED
APPELLEE'S PETITION FOR DISCRETIONARY REVIEW GRANTED:
GARCIA, JOEL FROM EL PASO COUNTY - 08-15-00264-CR
 
ORAL ARGUMENT WILL BE PERMITTED
APPELLANT'S PETITION FOR DISCRETIONARY REVIEW REFUSED:
VELAZQUEZ, APOLLO FROM HASKELL COUNTY - 11-14-00354-CR
GOLCEFF, PAUL BORIS FROM COMAL COUNTY - 03-13-00809-CR
 
JUDGES HERVEY AND RICHARDSON NOT PARTICIPATING
COLLINS, EDWIN ODELL JR. FROM HILL COUNTY - 08-15-00103-CR
CARTER, EX PARTE JUSTIN RIVER FROM COMAL COUNTY - 03-14-00669-CR
ROSS, SHAWN WAYNE FROM TARRANT COUNTY - 02-16-00363-CR
ROSS, SHAWN WAYNE FROM TARRANT COUNTY - 02-16-00364-CR
ROSS, SHAWN WAYNE FROM TARRANT COUNTY - 02-16-00365-CR
CARTER, CHARLES RAY FROM HARRIS COUNTY - 01-14-01006-CR
EVANS, ANDRE RENOR FROM MCLENNAN COUNTY - 06-16-00064-CR
SABEDRA, JESSE DANIEL III FROM HAMILTON COUNTY - 10-16-00033-CR
IBE, MARGNUS OBINNA FROM FORT BEND COUNTY - 01-12-00422-CR
HAYES, EMANUEL D. FROM HARRIS COUNTY - 01-15-00982-CR
MCKINLEY, DONALD EDWARD FROM ECTOR COUNTY - 11-15-00051-CR
DUNN, TERRANCE JARMELL V. THE STATE OF TEXAS FROM DALLAS COUNTY - 05-16-00861-CR
BEACHUM, CHRISTOPHER HOWARD FROM DALLAS COUNTY - 05-15-01438-CR
LACKEY, SHANNON LEIGH FROM BRAZOS COUNTY - 10-17-00018-CR
 
JUDGE ALCALA WOULD GRANT
LONG, ROBERT RANDALL FROM HARRIS COUNTY - 14-16-00149-CR
 
JUDGE ALCALA WOULD GRANT
JUDGE NEWELL NOT PARTIPATING
NOLEN, TYSON JAMES FROM HOOD COUNTY - 02-15-00159-CR
SALAZAR, ALDOLFO MOYA JR. FROM DALLAS COUNTY - 05-12-01228-CR
SALAZAR, ALDOLFO MOYA JR. FROM DALLAS COUNTY - 05-12-01229-CR
MILLER, ANGELO ERIC FROM HARRIS COUNTY - 14-15-01054-CR
COKER, CHRISTOPHER ADAM FROM LIBERTY COUNTY - 09-15-00189-CR
RAU, KRIS EDWARD FROM WISE COUNTY - 02-15-00208-CR
SAUCEDO, DOMINGO FROM GAINES COUNTY - 11-15-00045-CR
MCLEMORE, STEPHEN MARSHALL FROM ROCKWALL COUNTY - 05-16-00378-CR
ANAYA, SAMUEL RICARDO JR. FROM MIDLAND COUNTY - 12-16-00094-CR
WORK, MEAGAN FROM TRAVIS COUNTY - 03-15-00730-CR
WORK, MEAGAN FROM TRAVIS COUNTY - 03-15-00731-CR
WORK, MEAGAN FROM TRAVIS COUNTY - 03-15-00732-CR
URIBE, EX PARTE ELIDA FROM DENTON COUNTY - 02-16-00372-CR
HERNANDEZ, RUBEN GEOVANNY FROM HUNT COUNTY - 06-16-00074-CR
REED, ELIJAH FROM HARRIS COUNTY - 01-15-00481-CR
BRILEY, WILLIAM FROM LUBBOCK COUNTY - 07-15-00132-CR
TAYLOR, THOMAS BENSON FROM JOHNSON COUNTY - 10-16-00382-CR
MARTINEZ, JAIME RUBEN FROM BEXAR COUNTY - 04-16-00468-CR
VELIZ, JESUS RIVERA FROM WILLACY COUNTY - 13-16-00114-CR
CAZARES, FRANCISCO FROM HIDALGO COUNTY - 13-14-00634-CR
BRANNON, WALTER CHAD FROM TOM GREEN COUNTY - 03-16-00547-CR
CAIN, CLARENCE FROM HARRIS COUNTY - 14-16-00141-CR
 
JUDGE HERVEY NOT PARTICIPATING
CAIN, CLARENCE FROM HARRIS COUNTY - 14-16-00142-CR
 
JUDGE HERVEY NOT PARTICIPATING
CAIN, CLARENCE FROM HARRIS COUNTY - 14-16-00143-CR
 
JUDGE HERVEY NOT PARTICIPATING
GUTIERREZ, JOSEPH RAZIEL FROM MONTGOMERY COUNTY - 09-16-00031-CR
VANHALST, DUSTIN FROM RUSK COUNTY - 06-16-00080-CR
COLLINS, WILLIAM FROM LUBBOCK COUNTY - 07-15-00180-CR
BUDOW, LARRY FROM DALLAS COUNTY - 05-16-00572-CR
HESLIP, RONALD PAUL FROM TARRANT COUNTY - 02-16-00375-CR
PENA, BENITO JR. FROM COLLIN COUNTY - 05-16-00331-CR
BURNS, KEVIN WAYNE FROM DALLAS COUNTY - 05-16-01175-CR
STARCHER, EX PARTE RODNEY EUGENE FROM MONTGOMERY COUNTY - 09-17-00102-CR
DILWORTH, EX PARTE NAREE FROM TRAVIS COUNTY - 03-16-00826-CR
KEENE, BOBBY LYNN FROM MCLENNAN COUNTY - 10-15-00389-CR
NAVARRO, EX PARTE JOEL FROM HARRIS COUNTY - 14-16-00606-CR
SPILLERS, DARCIE LOUISE FROM GALVESTON COUNTY - 01-15-00935-CR
BECERRA, SALVADOR FROM ECTOR COUNTY - 12-16-00093-CR
SANCHEZ, OSCAR MINJARE JR. FROM HARRIS COUNTY - 01-16-00293-CR
HANCOCK, DONNIS RAY FROM HARRIS COUNTY - 14-15-00768-CR
AWDE, MOHAMMED KHALED FROM TARRANT COUNTY - 07-16-00164-CR
JARRETT, JAMES ALFRED JR. FROM JOHNSON COUNTY - 10-16-00049-CR
SCOTT, DAVID LANE FROM WILLIAMSON COUNTY - 03-16-00493-CR
BELL, REGINALD LAMAR FROM MCLENNAN COUNTY - 10-16-00235-CR
JACQUEZ, EX PARTE HERIBERTO FROM JOHNSON COUNTY - 10-16-00401-CR
HOUSTON, TOSHA LYNN FROM SOMERVELL COUNTY - 10-16-00219-CR
GALLARDO, JORGE ANTONIO FROM HARRIS COUNTY - 14-16-00430-CR
GARZA, JESSE CINCENEROS FROM GALVESTON COUNTY - 01-16-00246-CR
DAVIS, FREDERICK ANTHONY FROM HARRIS COUNTY - 01-16-00079-CR
PAYNE, JASON THAD FROM WOOD COUNTY - 06-16-00034-CR
SMITH, EX PARTE WILLIE MIKE FROM VAN ZANDT COUNTY - 12-16-00260-CR
PARKER, JAWAID A. FROM HARRIS COUNTY - 01-16-00574-CR
MAGEE, KOREY LEWILLIE FROM HARRIS COUNTY - 14-16-00408-CR
ROBINSON, ROYAL DOUGLAS FROM DALLAS COUNTY - 05-16-00449-CR
CAPLAN, KENNETH RYAN FROM HARRIS COUNTY - 01-16-00517-CR
HENDERSON, RA'AN FROM TARRANT COUNTY - 12-16-00214-CR
FORBES, STEPHANIE RALEEN FROM GALVESTON COUNTY - 14-15-00960-CR
FORBES, STEPHANIE RALEEN FROM GALVESTON COUNTY - 14-15-00961-CR
LEWIS, TAMMIE MECHELL FROM SMITH COUNTY - 12-16-00237-CR
KOLB, LAURA LEE FROM GALVESTON COUNTY - 14-15-00658-CR
MASON, TREVION FROM HARRIS COUNTY - 01-16-00980-CR
MASON, TREVION FROM HARRIS COUNTY - 01-16-00981-CR
STATE'S PETITION FOR DISCRETIONARY REVIEW REFUSED:
IRWIN, RANDOLPH FROM NUECES COUNTY - 13-15-00196-CR
ARANGO, EX PARTE MIGUEL FROM HARRIS COUNTY - 01-16-00607-CR
APPELLANT'S PETITION FOR DISCRETIONARY REVIEW STRUCK FOR NON-COMPLIANCE, WITH WRITTEN ORDER:
PAROLINE, KAREN MAY FROM BOWIE COUNTY - 06-16-00101-CR
 
NON COMPLIANCE ORDER STRIKING PDR - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/210 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
HENDRIX, MICHAEL PAUL FROM CASS COUNTY - 06-15-00148-CR
 
NON COMPLIANCE ORDER STRIKING PDR - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/194 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
RIVERA, JESUS FROM BEXAR COUNTY - 13-15-00145-CR
 
NON COMPLIANCE ORDER STRIKING PDR - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/195 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
APPLICATIONS FOR WRIT OF HABEAS CORPUS DENIED WITHOUT WRITTEN ORDER:
WOOLDRIDGE, ALBERT RAY (SCOTT) TAYLOR COUNTY
LEYVAS, DAVID GALVESTON COUNTY
LEYVAS, DAVID HARRIS COUNTY
BROOKS, ROLF ANTHONY HARRIS COUNTY
 
JUDGE ALCALA DID NOT PARTICIPATE
STARKS, DAVID MICHAEL HARRIS COUNTY
FEGANS, ARTIMUS LORENZO HARRIS COUNTY
PARKER, JAMES DEAN JOHNSON COUNTY
RIDEN, WINSTON AKA RIDEN, WINSTON LEE DALLAS COUNTY
HERNANDEZ, CHRISTIAN GUADALUPE HARRIS COUNTY
PAZ, NELSON ARMANDO HARRIS COUNTY
ESCALANTE, JOSE A BEXAR COUNTY
 
JUDGE YEARY DID NOT PARTICIPATE
POWELL, XAVIER FORT BEND COUNTY
MORENO, DIONISIO BALDERAS WILLIAMSON COUNTY
SPEED, JARMAL DEON DALLAS COUNTY
SPEED, JARMAL DEON DALLAS COUNTY
HUNT, DERRICK WAYNE AKA HUNT, DERRICK WAYNE JR BEXAR COUNTY
 
JUDGE YEARY DID NOT PARTICIPATE
WINGO, KEVIN RAY DALLAS COUNTY
WINGO, KEVIN RAY DALLAS COUNTY
BRADLEY, CHARLIE LOUIS HARRIS COUNTY
BRADLEY, CHARLIE LOUIS HARRIS COUNTY
LOPEZ, JESSE HARRIS COUNTY
ALFORD, ANTHONY D HARRIS COUNTY
BUKVASEVIC, RUBY MARIE BEXAR COUNTY
 
JUDGE YEARY DID NOT PARTICIPATE
BUKVASEVIC, RUBY MARIE BEXAR COUNTY
 
JUDGE YEARY DID NOT PARTICIPATE
HERNANDEZ, CARLOS EL PASO COUNTY
BENNETT, CHAD RAY HUNT COUNTY
COLEMAN, RONALD J TARRANT COUNTY
BRADSHAW, BARNEY SAMUEL RUSK COUNTY
JOHNSON, ALEXANDER WILLIAM BEXAR COUNTY
 
JUDGE YEARY DID NOT PARTICIPATE
GONZALEZ, FREDDY DALLAS COUNTY
GONZALEZ, FREDDY DALLAS COUNTY
GRIMES, JOHN ALFRED IV SMITH COUNTY
ORTIZ, JAMES POTTER COUNTY
ORTIZ, JAMES POTTER COUNTY
SANDERS, MELVIN LEE III JOHNSON COUNTY
KIMBALL, RICHARD GERARD JEFFERSON COUNTY
HAYES, PARRIN TRAVIS COUNTY
GONZALES, MILTON B. AKA GONZALES, MILTON BRADLEY WALKER COUNTY
ANGTON, RACHARD RAMON DALLAS COUNTY
BARKSDALE, MATTHEW ALLEN ERATH COUNTY
DUPREE, RANDY LOUIS DALLAS COUNTY
DUPREE, RANDY LOUIS DALLAS COUNTY
PEREZ, LUIS ALFREDO TARRANT COUNTY
PRYOR, MICHAEL ARBARY GRAYSON COUNTY
ARRIAGA, JOSE TRAVIS COUNTY
HERNANDEZ, JEREMY HARRIS COUNTY
LANE, NAOMI BEXAR COUNTY
LANE, NAOMI BEXAR COUNTY
LANE, NAOMI BEXAR COUNTY
HARVEY, ROBERT SMITH COUNTY
PRINCE, QWAUN DEVEL MCLENNAN COUNTY
CHAMBERS, ROBERT NICKLOS III JACKSON COUNTY
NOBLES, DAMON RAYNORD HARRIS COUNTY
GLOVER, LAWRENCE III HARRIS COUNTY
JOHNSON, CHRISTOPHER DEMON MILAM COUNTY
ALLEN, VERN EDWARD JR. CASS COUNTY
ALLEN, VERN EDWARD JR. CASS COUNTY
ALLEN, VERN EDWARD JR. CASS COUNTY
ALLEN, VERN EDWARD JR. CASS COUNTY
ALLEN, VERN EDWARD JR. CASS COUNTY
ALLEN, VERN EDWARD JR. CASS COUNTY
ALLEN, VERN EDWARD JR. CASS COUNTY
HAWKINS, JASON EDWARD UPSHUR COUNTY
GORDON, STEVEN LEE COLLIN COUNTY
VILLEGAS, RAFAEL CHEROKEE COUNTY
PRICHINELLO, ANTHONY SAN PATRICIO COUNTY
CROCHETT, FREDDIE IV ORANGE COUNTY
BANKS, ROHN ERIC AKA BANKS, ERIC ROHN JEFFERSON COUNTY
CHAVEZ, ANTHONY LUBBOCK COUNTY
CHAVEZ, ANTHONY LUBBOCK COUNTY
ARDOIN, JELLIAN HARRIS COUNTY
AGUILAR, ANTHONY BEXAR COUNTY
AGUILAR, ANTHONY BEXAR COUNTY
WILLIAMS, RONNY LEE NACOGDOCHES COUNTY
WILLIAMS, RONNY LEE NACOGDOCHES COUNTY
WILLIAMS, RONNY LEE NACOGDOCHES COUNTY
HARRISON, DEXTER DEYON COMAL COUNTY
ATKINSON, LEOPOLDO N HARRIS COUNTY
BROWN, PAUL THOMAS ORANGE COUNTY
BROWN, PAUL THOMAS ORANGE COUNTY
BROWN, PAUL THOMAS ORANGE COUNTY
BROWN, PAUL THOMAS ORANGE COUNTY
BROWN, PAUL THOMAS ORANGE COUNTY
BROWN, PAUL THOMAS ORANGE COUNTY
BROWN, PAUL THOMAS ORANGE COUNTY
BROWN, PAUL THOMAS ORANGE COUNTY
FUENTES, JOHNNY JR. FRIO COUNTY
APPLICATIONS FOR WRIT OF HABEAS CORPUS DISMISSED WITHOUT WRITTEN ORDER:
LIVINGS, DENNIS LEN HARRIS COUNTY
GUZMAN, JAMES EDWARD HARRIS COUNTY
GUZMAN, JAMES EDWARD HARRIS COUNTY
WALLACE, FREDDIE LEE BRAZOS COUNTY
SILVA, ROBERT ANTHONY BEXAR COUNTY
HIGGINS, HAROLD LEON AKA HIGGINS, HAROLD LEON SPARKS HARRIS COUNTY
ROBERTSON, ARTHUR LEE DALLAS COUNTY
PADILLA, GUADALUPE TRAVIS COUNTY
DESOUZE, AMBROSE HARRIS COUNTY
WADE, ALEX AKA WADE, ALEX MELVIN JR HARRIS COUNTY
LANINGHAM, D.J. LEON COUNTY
FRANCO, RICARDO ANTONIO DALLAS COUNTY
SMITH, SHANITA NICOLE SMITH COUNTY
ROLLER, MARK EDWARD TRAVIS COUNTY
ELDRED, ZACK JR. BOWIE COUNTY
NARANJO, JIMMY CASTRO TOM GREEN COUNTY
SMITH, RACHEL DENTON COUNTY
NICKLES, MARGARITO DALLAS COUNTY
CAMPBELL, PATRICK LEE JR. GALVESTON COUNTY
DIAZ, JESUS BRIONES DALLAS COUNTY
CRUMP, CLYDE HENRY HARRIS COUNTY
MCBRIDE, JASON WAYNE COMAL COUNTY
JOHNSON, DEREK EUGENE HARRIS COUNTY
JOHNSON, DEAIRION AKA KIMP, KEVIN TARRANT COUNTY
ALVITER, CHRISTIAN DALLAS COUNTY
WRIGHT, PIERRE DEVONN JR. DALLAS COUNTY
WRIGHT, PIERRE DEVONN JR. DALLAS COUNTY
WRIGHT, PIERRE DEVONN JR. DALLAS COUNTY
WRIGHT, PIERRE DEVONN JR. DALLAS COUNTY
MOORE, DONNIE LEE MIDLAND COUNTY
GARCIA, SAMUEL BEXAR COUNTY
 
JUDGE YEARY DID NOT PARTICIPATE
TELLEZ, RICHARD ABEL AKA TELLEZ, RICHARD ABEL JR. BEXAR COUNTY
GONZALEZ, HORACIO COMAL COUNTY
WILSON, RANDOLPH HARRIS COUNTY
BELL, CLIFFORD DENTON COUNTY
MARTINEZ, ELIZABETH SAN PATRICIO COUNTY
MINTER, BRYICE HARRIS COUNTY
NALLS, JENNIFER AKA NALLS, JENNIFER RENEE DENTON COUNTY
SATCHELL, EDWARD LERON DALLAS COUNTY
APPLICATIONS FOR WRIT OF HABEAS CORPUS REMANDED TO TRIAL COURT:
FULLER, ALONZO DIEGO BROWN COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/231 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
HEANEY, PATRICK TRAVIS COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/228 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
CANTU, LARRY M BEXAR COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/229 KB ]
 
JUDGE YEARY DID NOT PARTICIPATE
 
NON-PUBLISHED
ADAMS, MICHAEL REGAN PARKER COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/231 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
STAPLE, HOSEZA ONEIL SMITH COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/223 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
FURCH, CHAD LOUIS JACKSON COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/228 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
FURCH, CHAD LOUIS JACKSON COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/228 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
SHROPSHIRE, REBEKAH RACHELL DE WITT COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/230 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
CALHOUN, DEAN EDWARD HAYS COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/220 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
LEWIS, RANDY JAMES JR. JEFFERSON COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/230 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
LEWIS, RANDY JAMES JR. JEFFERSON COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/230 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
HOGG, JERRY WAYNE DAWSON COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/242 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
BONDS, SHELTON L. ROCKWALL COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/232 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
MORALES, CONSTANTINO RIOS JOHNSON COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/228 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
BROCK, TERRY BEN CORYELL COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/230 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
BOYKEN, LACI MARIE SMITH COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/231 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
HEINS, THEODORE LAVERN ROCKWALL COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/229 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
MEDRANO, ROLANDO KLEBERG COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/235 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
SAUCEDO, ANDREW MELCHOR HARRIS COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/233 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
MCDAVID, JARVIS DUNK NAVARRO COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/230 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
BLACKWELL, WILLIAM HARRISON ECTOR COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/230 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
THOMPSON, RONALD WAYNE EL PASO COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/229 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
JOSPEH, JUSLET POTTER COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/232 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
DOMINGUEZ, ISLANDIA DALLAS COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/236 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
MAXWELL, JEFFREY ALLAN PARKER COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/230 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
MAXWELL, JEFFREY ALLAN PARKER COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/230 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
MAXWELL, JEFFREY ALLAN PARKER COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/230 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
PUCKETT, JONATHAN D. DALLAS COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/231 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
BRUEHL, STANLEY WILLIAM KERR COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/231 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
DAVENPORT, SHELBY LEON DALLAS COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/223 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
DAVENPORT, SHELBY LEON DALLAS COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/223 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
DAVENPORT, SHELBY LEON DALLAS COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/223 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
SONNENBERG, GRAHAM TRAVIS COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/233 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
ARTICLE 11.071 APPLICATION FOR WRIT OF HABEAS CORPUS REMANDED TO TRIAL COURT WITH WRITTEN ORDER:
PREVOST, JEFFERY KEITH HARRIS COUNTY
 
REMAND TR CT W/ORDER ART. 11.071, SEC. 6 - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/231 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
APPLICATION FOR WRIT OF HABEAS CORPUS DENIED/DISMISSED WITH WRITTEN ORDER:
HAMILTON, ANTWON BERNARD COLLIN COUNTY
 
DENIED/DISMISSED WITH ORDER - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/225 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
JONES, ANTWONE LADARRINE DALLAS COUNTY
 
DENIED/DISMISSED WITH ORDER - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/223 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
MOTION FOR LEAVE TO FILE ORIGINAL APPLICATION FOR WRIT OF MANDAMUS DENIED WITHOUT WRITTEN ORDER:
MCPHERSON, AMARIO LYNN TARRANT COUNTY
ROBERSON, ANTHONY WAYNE TRAVIS COUNTY
MORGAN, ANDRE LAMON HARRIS COUNTY
MENDOZA, MIKE JR HARRIS COUNTY
MENDOZA, MIKE JR HARRIS COUNTY
CRANFILL, DARRELL WAYNE DALLAS COUNTY
WILKERSON, SENRICK SHERN TRAVIS COUNTY
STEWART, WILBERT PATRICK BEXAR COUNTY
ALFORD, ANTHONY D HARRIS COUNTY
BLACKWELL, WILLIAM HARRISON ECTOR COUNTY
BORWELL, ROBERT CARNE IV MONTGOMERY COUNTY
CULBERSON, WILLIAM CLYDE COLORADO COUNTY
MOTION FOR LEAVE TO FILE ORIGINAL APPLICATION FOR WRIT OF HABEAS CORPUS DENIED WITHOUT WRITTEN ORDER:
HUTCHINSON, GALE CORBERTT JR. TARRANT COUNTY
LAURY, FELMON LAKEITH ROBERTSON COUNTY
ABUSE OF WRIT ORDER ENTERED:
HIGHLAND, ROBERT LEE PARKER COUNTY
 
ABUSE OF WRIT - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/232 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
HIGHLAND, ROBERT LEE PARKER COUNTY
 
ABUSE OF WRIT - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/232 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
HIGHLAND, ROBERT LEE PARKER COUNTY
 
ABUSE OF WRIT - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/232 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
APPLICATIONS FOR WRIT OF HABEAS CORPUS DENIED WITH WRITTEN ORDER:
KINSLOW, ROBERT SHAYNE RED RIVER COUNTY
 
HC RELIEF DENIED WITH WRITTEN ORDER/OPINION - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/231 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
KINSLOW, ROBERT SHAYNE RED RIVER COUNTY
 
HC RELIEF DENIED WITH WRITTEN ORDER/OPINION - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/231 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
CARTWRIGHT, KEITH ANTHONY HARRISON COUNTY
 
HC RELIEF DENIED WITH WRITTEN ORDER/OPINION - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/222 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
REID, JAMES MCLENNAN COUNTY
 
HC RELIEF DENIED WITH WRITTEN ORDER/OPINION - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/163 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
MOTION FOR LEAVE TO FILE APPLICATION FOR WRIT OF MANDAMUS HELD IN ABEYANCE AND RESPONDENT IS ORDERED TO FILE ANSWER:
KINDRED, HERMAN LEE JACKSON COUNTY
 
MOTION FOR LEAVE TO FILE HELD IN ABEYANCE W/ORDER - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/224 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
WILKERSON, SENRICK SHERN TRAVIS COUNTY
 
MOTION FOR LEAVE TO FILE HELD IN ABEYANCE W/ORDER - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/223 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
ABUSE OF WRIT ORDER PREVIOUSLY ENTERED:
BROWN, CLARENCE HARRIS COUNTY
ELLIS, EUGENE JAMES HARRIS COUNTY
KENNEDY, MICHAEL ALLYN ANDERSON COUNTY
KENNEDY, MICHAEL ALLYN ANDERSON COUNTY
KENNEDY, MICHAEL ALLYN ANDERSON COUNTY
KENNEDY, MICHAEL ALLYN ANDERSON COUNTY
KENNEDY, MICHAEL ALLYN ANDERSON COUNTY