Court of Criminal Appeals

Orders and Opinions handed down for August 23, 2017
THE COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS OF TEXAS

Handdown lists are unavailable on their release date before 9:00 am.
HABEAS CORPUS RELIEF GRANTED-OPINIONS BY THE COURT:
HAMMONS, GLENWOOD TYRON VICTORIA COUNTY
 
HC RELIEF GRANTED - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/225 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
MORELOS, GILBERT REYES AKA MORELOS, GILBERT KNOX COUNTY
 
HC RELIEF GRANTED - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/226 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
WEEMS, RUTHEN JAMES MCLENNAN COUNTY
 
HC RELIEF GRANTED - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/226 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
MITCHELL, KENNY MARKELL DALLAS COUNTY
 
HC RELIEF GRANTED - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/224 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
VAUGHN, DAMION ANTHONY TARRANT COUNTY
 
HC RELIEF GRANTED - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/223 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
APPELLANT'S MOTION FOR REHEARING DENIED:
BOWMAN, EX PARTE RICHARD MARK FROM HARRIS COUNTY - 01-13-01045-CR
 
JUDGE ALCALA WOULD GRANT
JUDGE NEWELL NOT PARTICIPATING
RITZ, ROBERT FRANCIS FROM HAYS COUNTY - 03-14-00403-CR
STATE'S MOTION FOR REHEARING DENIED:
PRICHARD, ROBERT MONTE FROM DALLAS COUNTY - 05-14-01214-CR
 
JUDGE YEARY WOULD GRANT
APPELLANT'S PETITION FOR DISCRETIONARY REVIEW GRANTED:
ROGERS, WILLIAM FROM REFUGIO COUNTY - 13-15-00600-CR
 
ORAL ARGUMENT WILL NOT BE PERMITTED
GRANTED ON GROUND NO. 3
SMITH, FERNANDO FROM CORYELL COUNTY - 10-15-00263-CR
 
ORAL ARGUMENT WILL NOT BE PERMITTED
GARRELS, EX PARTE ELIZABETH ANN FROM MONTGOMERY COUNTY - 09-17-00038-CR
 
ORAL ARGUMENT WILL BE PERMITTED
STATE'S PETITION FOR DISCRETIONARY REVIEW GRANTED:
WALKER, KENYETTA DANYELL FROM ORANGE COUNTY - 07-16-00245-CR
 
ORAL ARGUMENT WILL NOT BE PERMITTED
APPELLANT'S PETITION FOR DISCRETIONARY REVIEW REFUSED:
MCDANIEL, ADRIAN ROOSEVELT FROM DALLAS COUNTY - 05-15-01086-CR
GILL, KULWANT FROM TRINITY COUNTY - 12-15-00209-CR
BACILIO, MIGUEL ANGEL FROM TARRANT COUNTY - 08-14-00096-CR
HAUN, KENNETH RAY FROM TARRANT COUNTY - 06-16-00138-CR
RIVAS, RENE JR. FROM CAMERON COUNTY - 13-16-00414-CR
NELSON, KEVIN FROM SMITH COUNTY - 12-16-00074-CR
NELSON, KEVIN FROM SMITH COUNTY - 12-16-00075-CR
NELSON, KEVIN FROM SMITH COUNTY - 12-16-00076-CR
NELSON, KEVIN FROM SMITH COUNTY - 12-16-00077-CR
RAMOS, LOUIS ANTHONY FROM HAYS COUNTY - 03-15-00823-CR
HARDY, FRANK HAMILTON FROM HARRIS COUNTY - 01-16-00084-CR
MAYS, JEREMY LEONARD FROM DALLAS COUNTY - 05-15-01299-CR
EDWARDS, BERNARD ANDRE FROM DALLAS COUNTY - 05-16-00760-CR
DOUD, TROY REAGAN FROM ERATH COUNTY - 11-14-00257-CR
TREVINO, ELOY DANIEL FROM PARMER COUNTY - 07-15-00171-CR
WHITE, LAWRENCE E. FROM TARRANT COUNTY - 02-16-00158-CR
AGUILAR, GERONIMO SCOTT FROM TARRANT COUNTY - 02-15-00373-CR
BLANCHARD, STEVEN FROM TARRANT COUNTY - 02-16-00180-CR
VARGAS, RICHARD FROM MILAM COUNTY - 04-16-00212-CR
GARRETT, BRADLEY FROM HARRIS COUNTY - 01-16-00162-CR
RIVERA, ANGEL RODRIGO GONZALEZ FROM HIDALGO COUNTY - 13-15-00515-CR
GONZALEZ, JORGE ALBERTO MENDEZ FROM HIDALGO COUNTY - 13-15-00509-CR
TOLEDO, JUAN SERGIO CARREON FROM HARRIS COUNTY - 01-15-00559-CR
GONZALES, ROY FROM DEAF SMITH COUNTY - 07-16-00281-CR
PHELPS, JOHN ROBERT FROM MARION COUNTY - 06-16-00116-CR
WILLIAMS, KIJ FROM HARRIS COUNTY - 14-16-00292-CR
DURANT, DATHAN ARTEMUS FROM HOPKINS COUNTY - 06-16-00211-CR
FINCH, DRAKE JORDAN FROM DEAF SMITH COUNTY - 07-15-00104-CR
HELSLEY, DANIEL LEE FROM RANDALL COUNTY - 07-15-00350-CR
MARTIN, KENYA ABDULE FROM POTTER COUNTY - 07-15-00079-CR
COPPLE, AUSTIN TAYLOR FROM TARRANT COUNTY - 02-16-00197-CR
DOUGLAS, HOWARD THOMAS FROM TRAVIS COUNTY - 03-14-00605-CR
CRINER, LAMARCUS FROM BOWIE COUNTY - 06-16-00001-CR
ROGERS, WILLIAM FROM REFUGIO COUNTY - 13-15-00601-CR
SIROS, JONATHAN ANTHONY FROM HARRIS COUNTY - 14-15-00519-CR
NORRIS, NATHANIEL FROM MORRIS COUNTY - 06-16-00150-CR
NORRIS, NATHANIEL FROM MORRIS COUNTY - 06-16-00151-CR
NORRIS, NATHANIEL FROM MORRIS COUNTY - 06-16-00152-CR
NORRIS, NATHANIEL FROM MORRIS COUNTY - 06-16-00153-CR
NORRIS, NATHANIEL FROM MORRIS COUNTY - 06-16-00154-CR
GARCIA, EX PARTE JUSTIN LEE FROM DALLAS COUNTY - 05-16-01257-CR
DARDEN, CESSICA DESHA FROM HARRIS COUNTY - 01-16-00399-CR
SPRAGUE, CHARLES RAYMOND FROM TARRANT COUNTY - 02-16-00152-CR
 
JUDGE WALKER NOT PARTICIPATING
SPRAGUE, CHARLES RAYMOND FROM TARRANT COUNTY - 02-16-00153-CR
 
JUDGE WALKER NOT PARTICIPATING
SPRAGUE, CHARLES RAYMOND FROM TARRANT COUNTY - 02-16-00154-CR
 
JUDGE WALKER NOT PARTICIPATING
SPRAGUE, CHARLES RAYMOND FROM TARRANT COUNTY - 02-16-00155-CR
 
JUDGE WALKER NOT PARTICIPATING
WALKER, BRODRICK FROM BOWIE COUNTY - 06-16-00105-CR
GAYTAN, BRENDON FROM NUECES COUNTY - 13-15-00129-CR
LOPEZ, JUAN JOSE JR. FROM WEBB COUNTY - 13-14-00733-CR
HERNANDEZ, ERICA MARIE FROM TARRANT COUNTY - 02-15-00360-CR
BROWN, TRACI RENA FROM WISE COUNTY - 02-16-00070-CR
EVANS, CEDRIC COTTRELL FROM HARRIS COUNTY - 01-09-00974-CR
 
JUDGE ALCALA NOT PARTICIPATING
FISHER, ARTENUS FROM HARRIS COUNTY - 14-16-00108-CR
GUTIERREZ, JULIAN PESINA III FROM DALLAS COUNTY - 05-16-00755-CR
NAVY, TREVION D. FROM HARRIS COUNTY - 14-16-00161-CR
NAVY, TREVION D. FROM HARRIS COUNTY - 14-16-00163-CR
KUETHER, ERIK FROM HARRIS COUNTY - 14-15-00357-CR
JONES, LEWIS LAVON FROM PANOLA COUNTY - 06-16-00110-CR
HILL, MICHAEL R. FROM HARRIS COUNTY - 01-16-00595-CR
MCNEAL, JELANI RASHAD FROM HUTCHINSON COUNTY - 07-15-00218-CR
APPELLEE'S PETITION FOR DISCRETIONARY REVIEW REFUSED:
CELIS, MAURICIO FROM NUECES COUNTY - 13-15-00386-CR
APPELLANT'S PETITION FOR DISCRETIONARY REVIEW STRUCK FOR NON-COMPLIANCE, WITH WRITTEN ORDER:
BROWN, VERNARD FROM TRAVIS COUNTY - 03-16-00011-CR
 
NON COMPLIANCE ORDER STRIKING PDR - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/209 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
TAYLOR, MARVIN FROM DENTON COUNTY - 07-15-00125-CR
 
NON COMPLIANCE ORDER STRIKING PDR - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/209 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
PONCE, CARMELO RAMIREZ III FROM WICHITA COUNTY - 02-16-00132-CR
 
NON COMPLIANCE ORDER STRIKING PDR - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/184 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
APPLICATIONS FOR WRIT OF HABEAS CORPUS DENIED WITHOUT WRITTEN ORDER:
HALL, MARVIN FRANK FRANKLIN COUNTY
HICKS, LARRY L. DALLAS COUNTY
BRANDON, MARVIN BRUCE MONTGOMERY COUNTY
GREEN, MARCUS ANTHONY AKA GREEN, MARKUS ANTONIUS DE WITT COUNTY
GUZMAN, JAMES EDWARD HARRIS COUNTY
GUZMAN, JAMES EDWARD HARRIS COUNTY
KING, JOHN A DALLAS COUNTY
WALKER, DAMASCUS D DE WITT COUNTY
HORTON, ARNOLD FRANKLIN JEFFERSON COUNTY
HORTON, ARNOLD FRANKLIN JEFFERSON COUNTY
CRAIN, BOBBY JOE BRAZORIA COUNTY
CRAIN, BOBBY JOE BRAZORIA COUNTY
CRAIN, BOBBY JOE BRAZORIA COUNTY
FOREMAN, FREDDIE JAMES HOUSTON COUNTY
CLARK, WALLACE BERLON HARRIS COUNTY
 
JUDGE ALCALA DID NOT PARTICIPATE
BASS, STEVEN KENT HARRIS COUNTY
THOMAS, NICHOLAS VONERIC HARRIS COUNTY
KISER, FREDRICK FORT BEND COUNTY
JOHNSON, LEON CHARLES HARRIS COUNTY
MORRIS, BOBBIE AKA MORRIS, BOBBIE LEFELLE BRAZOS COUNTY
NOLAND, DONALD JOHN BELL COUNTY
GARD, RICHARD ALLAN TARRANT COUNTY
ALEMAN, JORGE ALBERTO CAMERON COUNTY
WILLIAMS, BRIAN AKA WILLIAMS, BRIAN JEFFREY BOWIE COUNTY
WILLIAMS, BRIAN AKA WILLIAMS, BRIAN JEFFREY BOWIE COUNTY
SPRADLIN, SHANNON RAE GUADALUPE COUNTY
HUTTO, JERRY LEE MONTAGUE COUNTY
WHITTAKER, GABRIEL LEE VICTORIA COUNTY
YANKEY, TERRY RANDALL HOPKINS COUNTY
ALBRITTON, BRANDON DON POTTER COUNTY
ROUNDTREE, TERRENCE ANTHONY HUNT COUNTY
LANDRY, STEPHEN CHRISTOPHER JEFFERSON COUNTY
KENNEDY, MICHAEL RAY POTTER COUNTY
FLAMONT, DANIEL SCOTT DALLAS COUNTY
FLAMONT, DANIEL SCOTT DALLAS COUNTY
FLAMONT, DANIEL SCOTT DALLAS COUNTY
FLAMONT, DANIEL SCOTT DALLAS COUNTY
FLAMONT, DANIEL SCOTT DALLAS COUNTY
FLAMONT, DANIEL SCOTT DALLAS COUNTY
FLAMONT, DANIEL SCOTT DALLAS COUNTY
WALDEN, MARC SHAWN BROWN COUNTY
WALDEN, MARC SHAWN BROWN COUNTY
ROBERSON, JERON BROWN COUNTY
MEDINA, JUAN NUECES COUNTY
SMITH, RICKY DALE BRAZORIA COUNTY
DRUMM, LOGAN MICHAEL DALLAS COUNTY
DRUMM, LOGAN MICHAEL DALLAS COUNTY
DRUMM, LOGAN MICHAEL DALLAS COUNTY
REYNOLDS, JUSTIN GLENN NAVARRO COUNTY
ROBERTS, CADARIEN J'VON MONTGOMERY COUNTY
 
JUDGE NEWELL DID NOT PARTICIPATE
FERGUSON, TERRI COX HARRIS COUNTY
MARBLE, MICHAEL J DALLAS COUNTY
JOHNSON, TOMARIS BEXAR COUNTY
JOHNSON, TOMARIS BEXAR COUNTY
LEWIS, TYLERVER HARRIS COUNTY
GIBBS, MICHAEL PAUL GALVESTON COUNTY
GIBBS, MICHAEL PAUL GALVESTON COUNTY
JONES, TREMAR ARTAE MCLENNAN COUNTY
TUCKER, GARY DALE POTTER COUNTY
ASHFORD, VANESSA ASHLEY SMITH COUNTY
PENA, LAWRENCE BRAZOS COUNTY
TORRES, LUIS ARMANDO GUADALUPE COUNTY
LEE, ERIC MICHAEL HARRIS COUNTY
HAWKINS, DAVIN JAMES HARRIS COUNTY
HAWKINS, DAVIN JAMES HARRIS COUNTY
ABERCRUMBIA, TADARAH WAYNE DALLAS COUNTY
ABERCRUMBIA, TADARAH WAYNE DALLAS COUNTY
BROOKSMITH, BRETT ALLEN TOM GREEN COUNTY
WHITE, ROBERT HARRIS COUNTY
WILLIAMS, VICTOR TODD HARRIS COUNTY
FISHER, DALE DEWYANE UPSHUR COUNTY
JEFFERSON, CHRISTOPHER DARRELL DALLAS COUNTY
SCOTT, JOSEPH PASTQUINEL BELL COUNTY
BALTRUSH, DANIEL GARLAND JR. HARRIS COUNTY
SANTOS, BRANDON JASPER COUNTY
GONZALES, CHRISTOPHER LEE HARRIS COUNTY
HERNANDEZ, JOSE AMILCAR HARRIS COUNTY
 
JUDGE ALCALA DID NOT PARTICIPATE
THOMPSON, RISAYA HARRIS COUNTY
MOFFETT, RASHARD D HARRIS COUNTY
MELGAR, JOSEFA DOLORES AKA ANTUNES, JOSEFA DOLORES HARRIS COUNTY
GONZALES, JOSEPH LEWIS POTTER COUNTY
MARTINEZ, SAMUEL G NUECES COUNTY
CHELF, PATRICK LEON TARRANT COUNTY
APPLICATIONS FOR WRIT OF HABEAS CORPUS DENIED WITHOUT WRITTEN ORDER: (ON TRIAL COURT'S FINDINGS WITHOUT HEARING)
HERNANDEZ, JOSE AMILCAR HARRIS COUNTY
 
JUDGE ALCALA DID NOT PARTICIPATE
APPLICATIONS FOR WRIT OF HABEAS CORPUS DISMISSED WITHOUT WRITTEN ORDER:
SHAW, OSCAR L MIDLAND COUNTY
GUZMAN, JAMES EDWARD HARRIS COUNTY
GUZMAN, JAMES EDWARD HARRIS COUNTY
KINDRED, HERMAN LEE JOHNSON COUNTY
 
JUDGE WALKER DID NOT PARTICIPATE
SMITH, IDERIA WAYNE JONES COUNTY
DELEON, ALBERT GUADALUPE COUNTY
REESE, JOSEPH LANCE CHEROKEE COUNTY
GILLIAM, KEITH AKA GILLIAM, KEITH-LAROY HARRIS COUNTY
NEWSOME, EDWARD ROY HARRIS COUNTY
 
JUDGE YEARY DID NOT PARTICIPATE
HANDY, ANTHONY ANGELINA COUNTY
HAMILTON, STEVEN DOUGLAS DALLAS COUNTY
JOE, DEMARCUS KENARD DALLAS COUNTY
JOE, DEMARCUS KENARD DALLAS COUNTY
JOE, DEMARCUS KENARD DALLAS COUNTY
GIPSON, MICHAEL LAVON HARRIS COUNTY
JACKSON, PHILLIP NUECES COUNTY
JUNIOUS, CRAIG LEONARD HARRIS COUNTY
CRUMBLEY, FREDERICK JEROME HARRIS COUNTY
LANE, FREDERICK AKA LANE, FREDRICK HARRIS COUNTY
MCDONALD, DERRICK WAYNE BELL COUNTY
RANSOM, HELEN LANETT TARRANT COUNTY
SIROIS, STEVEN BARKER BROWN COUNTY
BEANE, WILLIAM THOMAS DALLAS COUNTY
SAM, DARIAN SEBASTIAN HARRIS COUNTY
BRANTLEY, ROSS THOMAS III TARRANT COUNTY
RENFRO, BILLY RICHARD JR. HOOD COUNTY
JIMENEZ, BEATRIZ MAVERICK COUNTY
SMITH, THOMAS ISSAC JR. HARRIS COUNTY
KELLEY, TOMMY JOE TRAVIS COUNTY
SMITH, RONNIE WAYNE HARRIS COUNTY
WILLIAMS, BRIAN AKA WILLIAMS, BRIAN JEFFREY BOWIE COUNTY
HERNANDEZ, ANTHONY VICTORIA COUNTY
DELORD, TERRY PAUL CORYELL COUNTY
SANCHEZ, VICTOR ANTONIO HARRIS COUNTY
BUTLER, MICHAEL SCOTT PALO PINTO COUNTY
THOMAS, ROBERT EARL AKA LINSCOMB, ROBERT EARL THOMAS HARRIS COUNTY
HUNT, CHRISTOPHER DALLAS COUNTY
ORTEGA, JOSEPH AARON HOOD COUNTY
PRADO, SIMON HARRIS COUNTY
ABERCRUMBIA, TADARAH WAYNE DALLAS COUNTY
ABERCRUMBIA, TADARAH WAYNE DALLAS COUNTY
NEWMAN, DAVE ESTER DALLAS COUNTY
SMITH, COLE LEE COOKE COUNTY
SAENZ, RAUL BEXAR COUNTY
 
JUDGE YEARY DID NOT PARTICIPATE
CROSBY, DALE ANTHONY HARRIS COUNTY
 
JUDGE YEARY DID NOT PARTICIPATE
RAMIREZ, CANDELARIO HARRIS COUNTY
ESCAJEDA-RUIZ, ROLANDO JR. ECTOR COUNTY
LINDSEY, SCOTTY GLENN TARRANT COUNTY
GUERRERO, OMAR POTTER COUNTY
APPLICATIONS FOR WRIT OF HABEAS CORPUS REMANDED TO TRIAL COURT:
WALP, GARY REED DALLAS COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/228 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
THOMAS, JIMMY EARL BOWIE COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/225 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
MARTIN, EARL CHARLES JR. HARRIS COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/232 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
DAVIS, ENNIS DEWAYNE DALLAS COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/233 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
CHILDERS, BRAD MICHAEL COLLIN COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/229 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
CHILDERS, BRAD MICHAEL COLLIN COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/229 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
CHILDERS, BRAD MICHAEL COLLIN COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/229 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
JACKSON, RAUL DAVID DALLAS COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/233 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
JACKSON, RAUL DAVID DALLAS COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/233 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
JACKSON, RAUL DAVID DALLAS COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/233 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
JACKSON, RAUL DAVID DALLAS COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/233 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
FREDERICK, JOHN TAYLOR JR DE WITT COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/228 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
COX, SHANE EDWARD LIBERTY COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/234 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
RODGERS, WARREN KEITH WOOD COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/231 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
GORHAM, BRIAN KEITH BEXAR COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/233 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
JACKSON, PAUL DOUGLAS DALLAS COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/230 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
SMITH, KEVIN LEWIS AKA SMITH, CALVIN LOUIS BEXAR COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/229 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
SMITH, KEVIN LEWIS AKA SMITH, CALVIN LOUIS BEXAR COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/229 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
DELAO, ISAIAH PAUL MCLENNAN COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/231 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
MACIAS, MIGUEL TRAVIS COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/230 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
RENDON, JOHN TRAVIS COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/232 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
MARTINEZ, ISRAEL SAUCEDO CAMERON COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/232 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
MAYNEZ, IRAM RIOS EL PASO COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/229 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
PAULS, CHARLES EDWARD RUSK COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/229 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
SANCHEZ, HECTOR GUADALUPE COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/231 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
SANCHEZ, HECTOR GUADALUPE COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/231 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
AVALOS, JUBINI ADALBERTO CHAMBERS COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/230 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
BENTON, COURTNEY HOUSTON COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/235 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
BAILEY, HARRISON OLIVER IV DALLAS COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/223 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
BAILEY, HARRISON OLIVER IV DALLAS COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/223 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
BAILEY, HARRISON OLIVER IV DALLAS COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/223 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
HARP, BRUCE WAYNE LIBERTY COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/235 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
GONZALEZ, AUSTIN LOUIS MCLENNAN COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/231 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
GONZALEZ, AUSTIN LOUIS MCLENNAN COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/231 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
RAMOS, MARK ANTHONY DALLAS COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/232 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
APPLICATION FOR WRIT OF HABEAS CORPUS DENIED/DISMISSED WITH WRITTEN ORDER:
GONZALEZ, AUSTIN LOUIS MCLENNAN COUNTY
 
DENIED/DISMISSED WITH ORDER - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/224 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
MOTION FOR LEAVE TO FILE ORIGINAL APPLICATION FOR WRIT OF MANDAMUS DENIED WITHOUT WRITTEN ORDER:
JOBE, WILLIAM WALTER MONTGOMERY COUNTY
THOMAS, JIMMY EARL BOWIE COUNTY
MARTIN, EARL CHARLES JR. HARRIS COUNTY
BAILEY, DEREK MITCHELL GUADALUPE COUNTY
ALEJANDRO, DANNY R HARRIS COUNTY
CLARK, WALLACE BERLON HARRIS COUNTY
 
JUDGE ALCALA DID NOT PARTICIPATE
JACKSON, PHILLIP NUECES COUNTY
JACKSON, PHILLIP NUECES COUNTY
GUTIERREZ, JOSE ALBERTO BEXAR COUNTY
JACKSON, RAUL DAVID DALLAS COUNTY
SAM, DARIAN SEBASTIAN HARRIS COUNTY
WELLS, JAMES ARCHIE CALDWELL COUNTY
KELLEY, TOMMY JOE TRAVIS COUNTY
KELLEY, TOMMY JOE
ODOM, RAYMOND KEITH JR. NAVARRO COUNTY
BACILIO, MIGUEL ANGEL TARRANT COUNTY
ALEXANDER, ARTRAI DALLAS COUNTY
SANCHEZ, VICTOR ANTONIO HARRIS COUNTY
IN RE THE STATE OF TEXAS, EX REL. WESLEY MAU HAYS COUNTY
AMBROSE, ANGEL DALLAS COUNTY
SCHLITTLER, DAVID ANDERSON COUNTY
BROOKSMITH, BRETT ALLEN TOM GREEN COUNTY
BLAYLOCK, BUFORD TYRONE HENDERSON COUNTY
MOTION FOR LEAVE TO FILE ORIGINAL APPLICATION FOR WRIT OF HABEAS CORPUS DENIED WITHOUT WRITTEN ORDER:
FLETCHER, JAMIE TRAVIS COUNTY
CROUSE, CHARITY COLLEEN HARRIS COUNTY
MOTION FOR LEAVE TO FILE WRIT OF CERTIORARI DENIED WITHOUT WRITTEN ORDER:
BOYKIN, LARRY DANE
ABUSE OF WRIT ORDER ENTERED:
PRICE, ERIC RAY JR. HAMILTON COUNTY
 
ABUSE OF WRIT - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/227 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
WARD, DANNY LEE RANDALL COUNTY
 
ABUSE OF WRIT - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/226 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
APPLICATIONS FOR WRIT OF HABEAS CORPUS DENIED WITH WRITTEN ORDER:
SEPEDA, ANTONIO GALVESTON COUNTY
 
HC RELIEF DENIED WITH WRITTEN ORDER/OPINION - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/222 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
GRAVES, DANNY LAMAR DALLAS COUNTY
 
HC RELIEF DENIED WITH WRITTEN ORDER/OPINION - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/224 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
MOTION FOR LEAVE TO FILE APPLICATION FOR WRIT OF MANDAMUS HELD IN ABEYANCE AND RESPONDENT IS ORDERED TO FILE ANSWER:
HAMILTON, JIM HERBERT JR. HARRIS COUNTY
 
MOTION FOR LEAVE TO FILE HELD IN ABEYANCE W/ORDER - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/212 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
FUENTES, JEREMIAS HARRIS COUNTY
 
MOTION FOR LEAVE TO FILE HELD IN ABEYANCE W/ORDER - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/223 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
BOTELLO, ROBERTO NUECES COUNTY
 
MOTION FOR LEAVE TO FILE HELD IN ABEYANCE W/ORDER - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/222 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
VANDERBEEK, CHAD ALAN COLLIN COUNTY
 
MOTION FOR LEAVE TO FILE HELD IN ABEYANCE W/ORDER - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/214 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
MCLAURINE, DERIC BERNARD DALLAS COUNTY
 
MOTION FOR LEAVE TO FILE HELD IN ABEYANCE W/ORDER - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/210 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED