Court of Criminal Appeals

Orders and Opinions handed down for July 26, 2017
THE COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS OF TEXAS

Handdown lists are unavailable on their release date before 9:00 am.
HABEAS CORPUS RELIEF GRANTED-OPINIONS BY THE COURT:
SCOTT, KEVIN TAYLOR COUNTY
 
HC RELIEF GRANTED - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/227 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
DIXON, CHRISTOPHER LEE HARRIS COUNTY
 
HC RELIEF GRANTED - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/225 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
BROSSETTE, KEITH JOSEPH WOOD COUNTY
 
HC RELIEF GRANTED - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/227 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
DUNCAN, LARRY WAYNE SAN JACINTO COUNTY
 
HC RELIEF GRANTED - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/224 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
APPELLANT'S MOTION FOR REHEARING DENIED:
VARGAS, ISIDRO JR. FROM COMAL COUNTY - 03-16-00083-CR
 
JUDGE KEASLER DID NOT PARTICIPATE
APPELLANT'S PETITION FOR DISCRETIONARY REVIEW GRANTED:
DELACRUZ, GEORGE FROM TRAVIS COUNTY - 03-15-00302-CR
 
ORAL ARGUMENT WILL NOT BE PERMITTED
STATE'S PETITION FOR DISCRETIONARY REVIEW GRANTED:
NISBETT, REX ALLEN FROM WILLIAMSON COUNTY - 03-14-00402-CR
 
ORAL ARGUMENT WILL NOT BE PERMITTED
MARTINEZ, ROGER ANTHONY FROM VICTORIA COUNTY - 13-15-00069-CR
 
GRANTED ON GROUNDS NOS. 1 & 2
ORAL ARGUMENT WILL NOT BE PERMITTED
OLIVA, JOSE FROM HARRIS COUNTY - 14-15-01078-CR
 
ORAL ARGUMENT WILL BE PERMITTED
APPELLANT'S PETITION FOR DISCRETIONARY REVIEW REFUSED:
HORTON, WAYNE LEE FROM KERR COUNTY - 04-16-00092-CR
VASQUEZ, ISRAEL SAENZ FROM ECTOR COUNTY - 11-15-00038-CR
FREDERICK, DERON FROM BASTROP COUNTY - 03-16-00783-CR
DOUGLAS, TERRY LYNN FROM TARRANT COUNTY - 02-15-00445-CR
DOUGLAS, TERRY LYNN FROM TARRANT COUNTY - 02-15-00446-CR
SANTANA, ROJELIO ROCKY JR. FROM TAYLOR COUNTY - 11-15-00010-CR
THOMPSON, BILLY JOE FROM TARRANT COUNTY - 02-15-00301-CR
TOUMEY, JOHN JACOB FROM HARRIS COUNTY - 01-16-00144-CR
MATTHEWS, LAQUANDA ANTRONES FROM GALVESTON COUNTY - 01-15-01100-CR
AGUILAR, GILBERTO GONZALEZ FROM GRAYSON COUNTY - 05-15-00535-CR
HEAD, SEAN FROM DENTON COUNTY - 02-16-00033-CR
MUNOZ, GEORGE JR. FROM BEXAR COUNTY - 04-15-00492-CR
GADSON, LONNIE DELMAR FROM LIMESTONE COUNTY - 08-15-00108-CR
FRANCO, JOSE FLORES FROM SUTTON COUNTY - 04-16-00090-CR
PAREDES, MARIO ERNESTO FROM HARRIS COUNTY - 01-15-00708-CR
JACOBS, WILLIAM RAY FROM WOOD COUNTY - 06-16-00206-CR
CONLEY, RAINIER MONTE FROM GALVESTON COUNTY - 01-16-00099-CR
CONLEY, RAINIER MONTE FROM GALVESTON COUNTY - 01-16-00100-CR
SMITH, DAVID WAYNE FROM TARRANT COUNTY - 02-15-00453-CR
EDWARDS, PATRICK JERMAINE FROM HARRIS COUNTY - 01-16-00081-CR
TAYLOR, WILLIAM JAMES FROM ANGELINA COUNTY - 12-15-00248-CR
BROWN, BAKARI ABDUL FROM LIBERTY COUNTY - 09-15-00003-CR
BROWN, BAKARI ABDUL FROM LIBERTY COUNTY - 09-15-00004-CR
MOSLEY, PHILIP HAMILTON FROM MCLENNAN COUNTY - 10-15-00288-CR
STUBBLEFIELD, ROBERT RODERICK FROM KAUFMAN COUNTY - 05-15-01124-CR
ALAVIAN, ALI R. FROM COLLIN COUNTY - 05-15-01549-CR
NEWMAN, BENJAMIN KEVIN FROM COLLIN COUNTY - 05-16-00136-CR
NEWMAN, BENJAMIN KEVIN FROM COLLIN COUNTY - 05-16-00137-CR
ARCENEAUX, KEYDRIN FROM HARRIS COUNTY - 01-15-00996-CR
HUNTSBERRY, DONEL FROM HARRIS COUNTY - 01-16-00484-CR
WHITE, WARREN KIRTLEY FROM HARRIS COUNTY - 01-15-00652-CR
HAVEN, CHADRICK OTIS FROM DALLAS COUNTY - 05-15-01165-CR
JOHNSON, DONNELL FROM HARRIS COUNTY - 01-15-00924-CR
 
JUDGE KEEL DID NOT PARTICIPATE
BURLESON, HENRY EUGENE FROM HARRIS COUNTY - 01-16-00449-CR
MENDIOLA, JOE FROM HARRIS COUNTY - 14-15-01095-CR
PATE, MEGAN FROM FORT BEND COUNTY - 01-16-00569-CR
ATNIPP, STANLEY LUCIUS FROM MIDLAND COUNTY - 11-14-00287-CR
DELEON, JASON EUGENE FROM TAYLOR COUNTY - 11-15-00143-CR
PRICE, RODERICK FROM TRAVIS COUNTY - 03-16-00128-CR
PRICE, RODERICK FROM TRAVIS COUNTY - 03-16-00129-CR
VALDEZ, PEDRO GARZA FROM HARRIS COUNTY - 14-15-00958-CR
PETERSON, KAREASE LATOYA FROM DALLAS COUNTY - 05-16-00170-CR
HERNANDEZ, HECTOR VARGAS FROM CAMERON COUNTY - 13-14-00245-CR
MILES, COREY FROM TARRANT COUNTY - 02-16-00109-CR
MIRABAL, RAUL FROM TARRANT COUNTY - 02-15-00041-CR
MIRABAL, RAUL FROM TARRANT COUNTY - 02-15-00042-CR
MIRABAL, RAUL FROM TARRANT COUNTY - 02-15-00043-CR
MIRABAL, RAUL FROM TARRANT COUNTY - 02-15-00044-CR
GILLON, RICKY CHARLES FROM TARRANT COUNTY - 02-16-00148-CR
SMITH, TINA MARIE FROM WICHITA COUNTY - 02-15-00426-CR
DANSBY, IRA HUDSON FROM SMITH COUNTY - 12-15-00269-CR
JONES, ROBRET TYRONE FROM HUNT COUNTY - 05-16-00201-CR
JONES, ROBRET TYRONE FROM HUNT COUNTY - 05-16-00202-CR
JONES, ROBRET TYRONE FROM HUNT COUNTY - 05-16-00203-CR
JONES, ROBRET TYRONE FROM HUNT COUNTY - 05-16-00204-CR
NGUYEN, QUAN FROM HARRIS COUNTY - 14-15-01023-CR
SMITH, JOHN RICHARD FROM HARRIS COUNTY - 01-15-01055-CR
RODRIGUEZ, EX PARTE GEORGE JR. FROM MEDINA COUNTY - 04-16-00566-CR
SMITH, DEMETRIUS JERRELL FROM TARRANT COUNTY - 02-16-00412-CR
SMITH, DEMETRIUS JERRELL FROM TARRANT COUNTY - 02-16-00413-CR
STATE'S PETITION FOR DISCRETIONARY REVIEW REFUSED:
KOLANDER, JOHN CHAD FROM JEFFERSON COUNTY - 09-16-00294-CR
KOLANDER, JOHN CHAD FROM JEFFERSON COUNTY - 09-16-00295-CR
SMITH, TIMOTHY WAYNE FROM JEFFERSON COUNTY - 09-16-00296-CR
SMITH, TIMOTHY WAYNE FROM JEFFERSON COUNTY - 09-16-00297-CR
APPELLEE'S PETITION FOR DISCRETIONARY REVIEW REFUSED:
MUTEI, FRANCES FROM EL PASO COUNTY - 08-15-00056-CR
APPELLANT'S PETITION FOR DISCRETIONARY REVIEW STRUCK FOR NON-COMPLIANCE, WITH WRITTEN ORDER:
STEVENS, GAYLORD OWEN FROM SMITH COUNTY - 12-15-00162-CR
 
NON COMPLIANCE ORDER STRIKING PDR - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/209 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
STEVENS, GAYLORD OWEN FROM SMITH COUNTY - 12-15-00163-CR
 
NON COMPLIANCE ORDER STRIKING PDR - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/209 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
STEVENS, GAYLORD OWEN FROM SMITH COUNTY - 12-15-00164-CR
 
NON COMPLIANCE ORDER STRIKING PDR - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/209 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
FLORES, ERIC FROM EL PASO COUNTY - 08-16-00025-CR
 
NON COMPLIANCE ORDER STRIKING PDR - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/202 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
APPLICATIONS FOR WRIT OF HABEAS CORPUS DENIED WITHOUT WRITTEN ORDER:
BROWN, WILSON EMELSY TARRANT COUNTY
FULTON, REGINALD TARRANT COUNTY
CAMP, ROGER LYNN BROWN COUNTY
THOMPSON, TIMOTHY RANDAL TARRANT COUNTY
BRADFORD, STEPHEN DAYNE DALLAS COUNTY
HAYES, GERALD ALLAN BEXAR COUNTY
DENNIE, WILLIAM DAVID RAINS COUNTY
FAGAN, BILLY DWAIN JOHNSON COUNTY
NORTHUP, KIRK JOHN ARANSAS COUNTY
SANCHEZ, JULIO CESAR HARRIS COUNTY
NUNCIO, HECTOR BEXAR COUNTY
VANDIVER, CHARLES RICHARD DALLAS COUNTY
CASTLE, JAMES EARL DALLAS COUNTY
WILSON, CLINT WELDON FRANKLIN COUNTY
ZAMORA, ALEX TOM GREEN COUNTY
HUTCHINSON, HENRY LEE MCLENNAN COUNTY
GLENN, TIMOTHY EVERETTE POLK COUNTY
MILLER, CHARLES RAY HOPKINS COUNTY
MILLER, CHARLES RAY HOPKINS COUNTY
MILLER, CHARLES RAY HOPKINS COUNTY
MILLER, CHARLES RAY HOPKINS COUNTY
MILLER, CHARLES RAY HOPKINS COUNTY
MILLER, CHARLES RAY HOPKINS COUNTY
MILLER, CHARLES RAY HOPKINS COUNTY
MILLER, CHARLES RAY HOPKINS COUNTY
MILLER, CHARLES RAY HOPKINS COUNTY
MILLER, CHARLES RAY HOPKINS COUNTY
NIXON, RICHARD MCKINNLEY JEFFERSON COUNTY
HUNNEL, RONNIE JAY FANNIN COUNTY
HUNNEL, RONNIE JAY FANNIN COUNTY
HUNNEL, RONNIE JAY FANNIN COUNTY
HUNNEL, RONNIE JAY FANNIN COUNTY
BROWN, MILTON JARROD ELLIS COUNTY
BROWN, MILTON JARROD ELLIS COUNTY
WALKER, JOHNNY RAY DALLAS COUNTY
MOSBY, ERIC VONCHARLES DALLAS COUNTY
FLASIK, TIMOTHY TOSHIRU AKA FLASIK, TIMOTHY TOSHIRO TARRANT COUNTY
FLASIK, TIMOTHY TOSHIRU TARRANT COUNTY
FLASIK, TIMOTHY TOSHIRU TARRANT COUNTY
FLASIK, TIMOTHY TOSHIRU TARRANT COUNTY
FLASIK, TIMOTHY TOSHIRU TARRANT COUNTY
FLASIK, TIMOTHY TOSHIRU TARRANT COUNTY
RAMSEY, BRIAN EDWARD ECTOR COUNTY
RAMSEY, BRIAN EDWARD ECTOR COUNTY
HERNANDEZ, RUBEN ECTOR COUNTY
WEVERKA, NATHAN ELMER BROWN COUNTY
KURTZ, CHRISTOPHER ARTHUR COMAL COUNTY
CABRERA, JESSE ANTHONY MEDINA COUNTY
CABRERA, JESSE ANTHONY MEDINA COUNTY
JOHNSON, BRANDON TODERICK HARRIS COUNTY
JOHNSON, BRANDON TODERICK HARRIS COUNTY
JONES, TERRANCE ANTHONY LIBERTY COUNTY
WRIGHT, JACOB NUECES COUNTY
LEE, WALTER HARRIS COUNTY
MIDDLEBROOK, JEROME MORGAN BELL COUNTY
LUNA, JESUS MARCIAL JR. EL PASO COUNTY
NELSON, RUSSELL NOLAND GRAYSON COUNTY
JACKSON, TREVOR SCOTT GALVESTON COUNTY
JACKSON, TREVOR SCOTT GALVESTON COUNTY
CARROLL, TIQUSHIA QURENA HARRIS COUNTY
MCDONALD, JOE DON HOOD COUNTY
CRADDOCK, STEPHEN TARRANT COUNTY
WALTERS, RODRICK DION LAMAR COUNTY
SHIRLEY, HAROLD A TARRANT COUNTY
SHIRLEY, HAROLD A TARRANT COUNTY
SHIRLEY, HAROLD A TARRANT COUNTY
SHIRLEY, HAROLD A TARRANT COUNTY
RAINBOLT, DAVID LEE JOHNSON COUNTY
GASS, ROBERT COREY LAMAR COUNTY
LOPEZ, ALEJANDRO HIDALGO COUNTY
HELM, JOHNATHAN LEWIS TARRANT COUNTY
GARCIA, JUAN CRUZ BRAZOS COUNTY
HARDISTER, DEANTE VASHON BELL COUNTY
ROBLES, SERGIO HARRIS COUNTY
HARRIS, TRACY LYNN SMITH COUNTY
HARRIS, TRACY LYNN SMITH COUNTY
MINTER, NORMAN KAUFMAN COUNTY
GOMEZ, ERNEST BEXAR COUNTY
CLIFTON, TONY MARK MONTGOMERY COUNTY
APPLICATIONS FOR WRIT OF HABEAS CORPUS DISMISSED WITHOUT WRITTEN ORDER:
KINDRED, HERMAN LEE JOHNSON COUNTY
KINDRED, HERMAN LEE JACKSON COUNTY
JACKSON, RICKY LOUIS BEXAR COUNTY
TRAN, GIANG VAN TARRANT COUNTY
PADILLA, ANTONIO DALLAS COUNTY
LEMELLE, CLIFFORD BERNARD CHAMBERS COUNTY
CONNOR, LESLEY WAYNE TOM GREEN COUNTY
GLORIA, RUDOLPHO PENA JR. BEXAR COUNTY
GLORIA, RUDOLPHO PENA JR. BEXAR COUNTY
TRAYLOR, TONY ANTHONY RUSK COUNTY
ZIRUS, SCOTT ASH JAMES KERR COUNTY
ZIRUS, SCOTT ASH JAMES KERR COUNTY
ZIRUS, SCOTT ASH JAMES KERR COUNTY
SMITH, PHILLIP DWAIN TARRANT COUNTY
AGUIRRE, BENJAMIN CONTRERAS DALLAS COUNTY
MENNIEFEE, KEVIN KAUFMAN COUNTY
COOPER, MARCUS A. BEXAR COUNTY
LEUCK, MATHEW ALLEN JOHNSON COUNTY
JONES, KELVEN AKA JONES, KELVIN BOWIE COUNTY
SCHEFFLER, GLYNN GARY COMAL COUNTY
ACEVEDO, EZEKIEL CAMERON COUNTY
FILLMORE, WILLIE BRAZOS COUNTY
KILLINGSWORTH, LEE TARRANT COUNTY
CHURCH, PATRICK JAMES DIONEVAN CORYELL COUNTY
ERWIN, DALVIN DURELL SMITH COUNTY
HERNANDEZ, OSCAR GARCIA JR. VICTORIA COUNTY
AMERINE, FREDERICK VALENTINO JOHNSON COUNTY
AMERINE, FREDERICK VALENTINO JOHNSON COUNTY
MORALES, EDER DALLAS COUNTY
ORNELAS-RUIZ, DAVID FERNANDO POTTER COUNTY
JORDY, JOHN RAYMOND DENTON COUNTY
ROBLES, SERGIO HARRIS COUNTY
CARTER, TIMOTHY DALE TOM GREEN COUNTY
APPLICATIONS FOR WRIT OF HABEAS CORPUS DISMISSED FOR NONCOMPLIANCE WITHOUT WRITTEN ORDER; NON-COMPLIANT WITH T.R.A.P. 73.1:
JENKINS, BENTLEY MARK TARRANT COUNTY
ELDRED, ZACK JR. BOWIE COUNTY
BURNS, ANTHONY WAYNE WASHINGTON COUNTY
ROQUE, SMELIN V BEXAR COUNTY
DORRIS, GERALD OSBORNE CAMERON COUNTY
HAYES, TERRY LEN RANDALL COUNTY
APPLICATIONS FOR WRIT OF HABEAS CORPUS REMANDED TO TRIAL COURT:
GUTIERREZ, RUDY HIDALGO COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/230 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
HALEY, TIMOTHY JAMES ANDERSON COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/227 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
BROOKS, DYWAN SHENILLE LIBERTY COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/233 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
BROOKS, DYWAN SHENILLE LIBERTY COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/233 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
BROOKS, DYWAN SHENILLE LIBERTY COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/233 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
BROOKS, DYWAN SHENILLE LIBERTY COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/233 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
LEE, JONG SUP CORYELL COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/230 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
WINTON, BUCK ALAN HARRIS COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/222 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
MOORE, ADAM K LUBBOCK COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/232 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
LITTLE, SARONNA MICHELLE FANNIN COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/231 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
SHOBERT, JESSE SCOTT PARKER COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/230 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
SHOBERT, JESSE SCOTT PARKER COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/230 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
MENJIVAR, ADOLPH JUNIOR DALLAS COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/234 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
PEREZ, JOSE DIAZ CHEROKEE COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/233 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
NACOSTE, DOMINICK DARON MONTGOMERY COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/241 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
NACOSTE, DOMINICK DARON MONTGOMERY COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/241 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
EDWARDS, DONNY RAY VAN ZANDT COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/231 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
GUZMAN, ANACLETO NOEL HALE COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/230 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
JOHNSON, DAMMOND DEFFERAL COOKE COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/231 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
LINVILLE, ELISHA HILL COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/228 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
NEAL, ANTHONY WAYNE FREESTONE COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/230 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
GARRETT, ROGER EVAN EL PASO COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/232 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
PRYOR, MICHAEL ARBARY GRAYSON COUNTY
 
HC REMANDED TC - EVIDENTIARY HEARING OR AFFIDAVITS - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/235 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
APPLICATION FOR ORIGINAL WRIT OF MANDAMUS DENIED WITHOUT WRITTEN ORDER - DEATH PENALTY:
WOOD, DAVID LEONARD EL PASO COUNTY
 
JUDGE RICHARDSON NOT PARTICIPATING
APPLICATION FOR WRIT OF HABEAS CORPUS DENIED/DISMISSED WITH WRITTEN ORDER:
ROSILEZ, JUAN JOSEPH HARRIS COUNTY
 
DENIED/DISMISSED WITH ORDER - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/226 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
MOTION FOR LEAVE TO FILE ORIGINAL APPLICATION FOR WRIT OF MANDAMUS DENIED WITHOUT WRITTEN ORDER:
HARPER, CHUCK LEPOLD AKA HARPER, CHUCKIE LEPOLD HARRIS COUNTY
RUBIO, JAMES A MONTGOMERY COUNTY
HALL, WILLIAM ARNAL HARRIS COUNTY
OWENS, RONROYAL J DALLAS COUNTY
OWENS, RONROYAL J DALLAS COUNTY
EDWARDS, JOHN DOUGLAS
TRIPP, MICHAEL DINK JR. POLK COUNTY
MORENO, JUAN A. BEXAR COUNTY
 
JUDGE YEARY DID NOT PARTICIPATE
BROWN, ANDREW LEE GONZALES COUNTY
CASTLE, JAMES EARL DALLAS COUNTY
MOORE, TEZELLE TARRANT COUNTY
SCOTT, KEVIN TAYLOR COUNTY
DOBSON, RAYMOND EUGENE BEXAR COUNTY
FILLMORE, WILLIE BRAZOS COUNTY
MARTIN, TROY ANTHONY SHELBY COUNTY
ROBLES, SERGIO HARRIS COUNTY
MOTION FOR LEAVE TO FILE ORIGINAL APPLICATION FOR WRIT OF MANDAMUS DISMISSED WITHOUT WRITTEN ORDER:
GRAY, DONALD LEE SMITH COUNTY
MOTION FOR LEAVE TO FILE ORIGINAL APPLICATION FOR WRIT OF HABEAS CORPUS DENIED WITHOUT WRITTEN ORDER:
GOLDMAN, QUINN
APPLICATIONS FOR WRIT OF HABEAS CORPUS DISMISSED WITH A WRITTEN ORDER:
MCDONALD, LEROY TARRANT COUNTY
 
DISMISSED WITH WRITTEN ORDER - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/226 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
MOTION FOR LEAVE TO FILE APPLICATION FOR WRIT OF MANDAMUS HELD IN ABEYANCE AND RESPONDENT IS ORDERED TO FILE ANSWER:
MORGAN, ANDRE LAMON HARRIS COUNTY
 
MOTION FOR LEAVE TO FILE HELD IN ABEYANCE W/ORDER - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/220 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
RIDDLE, RONALD WAYNE DALLAS COUNTY
 
MOTION FOR LEAVE TO FILE HELD IN ABEYANCE W/ORDER - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/220 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
MORIN, NOE GERARDO HARRIS COUNTY
 
MOTION FOR LEAVE TO FILE HELD IN ABEYANCE W/ORDER - PER CURIAM  [ PDF/212 KB ]
 
NON-PUBLISHED
ABUSE OF WRIT ORDER PREVIOUSLY ENTERED:
KINDRED, HERMAN LEE BELL COUNTY
MILLER, JOSEPH PRENTISS WICHITA COUNTY
RANDOLPH, ALBERT SMITH COUNTY
KENNEDY, MICHAEL ALLYN ANDERSON COUNTY